You are here

Past AACC Officers

Year

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

1957

Rufus Oldenburger

John Johnson Jr.

William E. Vannah

William E. Vannah

1958-60

Rufus Oldenburger

John C. Lozier

William E. Vannah

William E. Vannah

1961

John C. Lozier

David Boyd

William E. Vannah

William E. Vannah

1962-63

Harold Chestnut

William E. Vannah

Gerald Weiss

Gerald Weiss

1964-65

John Ward

Theodore “Ted” J. Williams

Gerald Weiss

Gerald Weiss

1966-67

Theodore “Ted” J. Williams

O. Hugo Shuck

Gerald Weiss

Gerald Weiss

1968-69

O. Hugo Shuck

Charles M. Doolittle

Gerald Weiss

William E. Vannah

1970-71

Charles M. Doolittle

Duane T. McRuer

Gerald Weiss

William E. Vannah

1972-73

Duane T. McRuer

Nathaniel B. Nichols

I. J. Shapiro

William E. Vannah

1974-75

Nathaniel B. Nichols

Roland Lex

I. J. Shapiro

John Bernard

1976-77

Roland Lex

Bernard Morgan

I. J. Shapiro

John Bernard

1978-79

Bernard Morgan

John Zaborszky

Marion “Bud” Keyes

John Bernard

1980-81

John Zaborszky  

Thomas “Tom” M. Stout

Marion “Bud” Keyes

John Bernard

1982-83

Thomas “Tom” M. Stout

Michael J. Rabins

William Miller

Malcolm “Mal” C. Beaverstock

1984-85

Michael J. Rabins

Robert E. Larson

William Miller

Malcolm “Mal” C. Beaverstock

1986-87

Robert E. Larson              

William F. Powers

William Miller

Malcolm “Mal” C. Beaverstock

1988-89

William F. Powers

Thomas F. Edgar

William Miller

Malcolm “Mal” C. Beaverstock

1990-91

Thomas F. Edgar

J. Boyd Pearson

Abraham “Abe” H. Haddad  

Malcolm “Mal” C. Beaverstock

1992-93

J. Boyd Pearson

Dagfinn Gangsaas

Abraham “Abe” H. Haddad  

Malcolm “Mal” C. Beaverstock

1994-95

Dagfinn Gangsaas

William R. Perkins

Abraham “Abe” H. Haddad  

Malcolm “Mal” C. Beaverstock

1996-97

William R. Perkins

Masayoshi Tomizuka

Abraham “Abe” H. Haddad

Malcolm “Mal” C. Beaverstock

1998-99

Masayoshi Tomizuka

Naim A. Kheir

Abraham “Abe” H. Haddad  

Malcolm “Mal” C. Beaverstock

2000-01

Naim A. Kheir    

Christos Georgakis

Abraham “Abe” H. Haddad  

Malcolm “Mal” C. Beaverstock

2002-03

Christos Georgakis

William E. Levine

Abraham “Abe” H. Haddad

Malcolm “Mal” C. Beaverstock

2004-05

William E. Levine             

A. Galip Ulsoy

Pradeep Misra

R. Russell Rhinehart

2006-07

A. Galip Ulsoy    

B. Wayne Bequette

Pradeep Misra   

R. Russell Rhinehart

2008-09

B. Wayne Bequette

Tamer Basar

Pradeep Misra

R. Russell Rhinehart

2010-11

Tamer Basar      

R. Russell Rhinehart

Pradeep Misra

Jordan M. Berg

2012-13

R. Russell Rhinehart

Tariq Samad       

B. Wayne Bequette

Jordan M. Berg

2014-15

Tariq Samad

Glenn Y. Masada              

B. Wayne Bequette

Linda G. Bushnell